3735 Harriet Ave Minneapolis, MN 55409
Kingfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $948,895 - $1,529,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
843
Sq Ft
$1,470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This Kingfield Classic is located near the gardens and the lakes, but just far enough away from the noise and congestion of Uptown so you can find a parking space:). Old world charm with natural woodwork, built-in buffet in dining room, and hardwood floors throughout. Renovated kitchens and bathrooms. Convenient on-site laundry. Storage and parking available. No smoking. No dogs. CURRENTLY UNAVAILABLE.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | Price Changed | $1,495 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | For Rent | $1,495 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,805 | $1,086,000 | $164,000 | $922,000 |
| 2023 | $20,698 | $1,294,000 | $164,000 | $1,130,000 |
| 2022 | $21,846 | $1,222,000 | $164,000 | $1,058,000 |
| 2021 | $19,824 | $1,286,000 | $164,000 | $1,122,000 |
| 2020 | $19,476 | $1,213,500 | $164,000 | $1,049,500 |
| 2019 | $17,434 | $1,083,500 | $164,000 | $919,500 |
| 2018 | $16,052 | $942,000 | $104,400 | $837,600 |
| 2017 | $13,157 | $702,000 | $94,900 | $607,100 |
| 2016 | $11,805 | $610,500 | $94,900 | $515,600 |
| 2015 | $10,775 | $531,000 | $94,900 | $436,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $520,000 | $91,700 | $428,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map