3735 Landfair Rd Pasadena, CA 91107
Lower Hastings Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,419,000 - $1,903,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3735 Landfair Rd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,556,751. 3735 Landfair Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Johnston Alphonsus R and Johnston Juliet
Bought by
Johnston Family Trust and Johnston
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2024
Sold by
Johnston Alphonsus R and Johnston Juliet
Bought by
Johnston Family Trust and Johnston
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Sold by
Howe James J and Howe Lorraine E
Bought by
Johnson Bryan and Johnson Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,500
Interest Rate
8.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnston Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Bryan | $303,500 | Title Land Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Bryan | $233,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,399 | $548,679 | $438,951 | $109,728 |
| 2024 | $6,399 | $537,922 | $430,345 | $107,577 |
| 2023 | $6,342 | $527,375 | $421,907 | $105,468 |
| 2022 | $6,126 | $517,035 | $413,635 | $103,400 |
| 2021 | $5,876 | $506,898 | $405,525 | $101,373 |
| 2019 | $5,661 | $491,865 | $393,498 | $98,367 |
| 2018 | $5,697 | $482,222 | $385,783 | $96,439 |
| 2016 | $5,502 | $463,499 | $370,803 | $92,696 |
| 2015 | $5,440 | $456,538 | $365,234 | $91,304 |
| 2014 | $5,339 | $447,596 | $358,080 | $89,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map