3735 Old Post Rd Raleigh, NC 27612
Crabtree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,068 - $642,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3735 Old Post Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612 and is currently estimated at $629,267, approximately $256 per square foot. 3735 Old Post Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Stough Elementary School, Oberlin Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Hooks Ashley Shawn and Hooks Ellis Wright
Bought by
Tennes Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Hooks Ashley Shawn and Hooks Ellis Wright
Bought by
Tennes Jessica S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Thranhardt Shawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tennes Jessica | -- | None Available | |
| Tennes Jessica S | $155,500 | None Available | |
| Thranhardt Shawn | $257,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,105 | $583,063 | $140,000 | $443,063 |
| 2024 | $5,084 | $583,063 | $140,000 | $443,063 |
| 2023 | $4,044 | $369,181 | $78,000 | $291,181 |
| 2022 | $3,758 | $369,181 | $78,000 | $291,181 |
| 2021 | $3,612 | $369,181 | $78,000 | $291,181 |
| 2020 | $3,546 | $369,181 | $78,000 | $291,181 |
| 2019 | $4,021 | $345,282 | $81,000 | $264,282 |
| 2018 | $3,793 | $345,282 | $81,000 | $264,282 |
| 2017 | $3,612 | $345,282 | $81,000 | $264,282 |
| 2016 | $3,538 | $345,282 | $81,000 | $264,282 |
| 2015 | -- | $343,549 | $77,000 | $266,549 |
| 2014 | -- | $343,549 | $77,000 | $266,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map