3736 Magnificent Way Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $358,254 - $405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3736 Magnificent Way, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $377,564, approximately $311 per square foot. 3736 Magnificent Way is a home with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Sutton Jamie E
Bought by
Sutton Jamie E and Jamie Sutton Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Wilson Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Sutton Jamie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,386
Outstanding Balance
$185,483
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,081
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Jamie E | -- | None Available | |
| Sutton Jamie E | $226,500 | Old Republic Title Concord |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutton Jamie E | $222,386 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $262,750 | $75,435 | $187,315 |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $252,549 | $72,506 | $180,043 |
| 2022 | $3,492 | $247,598 | $71,085 | $176,513 |
| 2021 | $3,404 | $242,744 | $69,692 | $173,052 |
| 2020 | $3,387 | $240,256 | $68,978 | $171,278 |
| 2019 | $3,320 | $235,546 | $67,626 | $167,920 |
| 2018 | $3,236 | $230,928 | $66,300 | $164,628 |
| 2017 | $784 | $28,609 | $28,609 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map