3736 N 44th St Omaha, NE 68111
Northwest Community Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3736 N 44th St, Omaha, NE 68111 and is currently estimated at $124,267, approximately $172 per square foot. 3736 N 44th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Druid Hill Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $98,800 | $9,200 | $89,600 |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $98,800 | $9,200 | $89,600 |
| 2023 | $1,641 | $77,800 | $9,200 | $68,600 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $76,100 | $7,500 | $68,600 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $60,600 | $7,500 | $53,100 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $56,200 | $7,500 | $48,700 |
| 2019 | $530 | $24,700 | $700 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $531 | $24,700 | $700 | $24,000 |
| 2017 | $534 | $24,700 | $700 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $470 | $21,900 | $600 | $21,300 |
| 2015 | $699 | $33,000 | $4,400 | $28,600 |
| 2014 | $699 | $33,000 | $4,400 | $28,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map