3737 Horton Ln Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
994
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3737 Horton Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $403,758, approximately $406 per square foot. 3737 Horton Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Tumlinson Dan O and Tumlinson Peggy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Roth Eugene P and Roth Penni
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tumlinson Dan O | -- | -- | |
| Va | $116,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tumlinson Dan O | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $267 | $194,638 | $92,365 | $102,273 |
| 2024 | $267 | $190,822 | $90,554 | $100,268 |
| 2023 | $328 | $187,081 | $88,779 | $98,302 |
| 2022 | $418 | $183,414 | $87,039 | $96,375 |
| 2021 | $405 | $179,819 | $85,333 | $94,486 |
| 2020 | $431 | $177,977 | $84,459 | $93,518 |
| 2019 | $435 | $174,488 | $82,803 | $91,685 |
| 2018 | $454 | $171,068 | $81,180 | $89,888 |
| 2017 | $465 | $167,715 | $79,589 | $88,126 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $164,428 | $78,029 | $86,399 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $161,959 | $76,857 | $85,102 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $158,787 | $75,352 | $83,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map