3737 N 970 E Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,266,000 - $2,092,099
9
Beds
5
Baths
11,910
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3737 N 970 E, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $1,557,275, approximately $130 per square foot. 3737 N 970 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Stubbs Chris
Bought by
Stubbs Christopher R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$496,217
Interest Rate
2.88%
Estimated Equity
$1,061,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Stubbs Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Ross M T and Ross Marie H
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stubbs Christopher R | -- | Highland Title | |
| Stubbs Chris | $750,000 | Real Advantage Title Ins Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $517,994 | Orange Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stubbs Christopher R | $548,250 | |
| Closed | Stubbs Chris | $675,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,332 | $873,645 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,332 | $820,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,532 | $730,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,921 | $1,231,100 | $303,800 | $927,300 |
| 2021 | $5,435 | $927,500 | $253,100 | $674,400 |
| 2020 | $5,509 | $881,300 | $220,100 | $661,200 |
| 2019 | $5,297 | $881,200 | $220,100 | $661,100 |
| 2018 | $5,193 | $876,200 | $215,100 | $661,100 |
| 2017 | $5,109 | $473,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,066 | $437,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,917 | $429,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,503 | $410,015 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map