3737 Shawnee Dr Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3737 Shawnee Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $453,446, approximately $268 per square foot. 3737 Shawnee Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Agnes M. Baptist Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Morales Augustine and Morales Tharath
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,812
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Harrison James
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Romo Manuela
Bought by
Harrison James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,800
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Meyer Gregory P and Meyer Brittany N
Bought by
Romo Manuela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Egea Sandra T and Egea Miguel
Bought by
Meyer Gregory P and Meyer Brittany N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,700
Interest Rate
7.06%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Augustine | $176,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $302,545 | Landsafe Title | |
| Harrison James | $296,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Romo Manuela | $205,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Meyer Gregory P | $131,000 | Northern Counties Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Augustine | $172,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison James | $236,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Gregory P | $104,700 | |
| Closed | Harrison James | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,538 | $227,167 | $58,078 | $169,089 |
| 2024 | $2,447 | $222,714 | $56,940 | $165,774 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $218,348 | $55,824 | $162,524 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $214,068 | $54,730 | $159,338 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $209,871 | $53,657 | $156,214 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $207,720 | $53,107 | $154,613 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $203,648 | $52,066 | $151,582 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $199,656 | $51,046 | $148,610 |
| 2017 | $2,069 | $195,743 | $50,046 | $145,697 |
| 2016 | $2,013 | $191,906 | $49,065 | $142,841 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $189,024 | $48,328 | $140,696 |
| 2014 | $1,972 | $185,322 | $47,382 | $137,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map