3738 Myers St Riverside, CA 92503
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $593,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,047
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3738 Myers St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $503,041, approximately $480 per square foot. 3738 Myers St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Mayfield Charles S
Bought by
Nix Laura F and Nix Edwin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,090
Outstanding Balance
$93,209
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Cannon Odette
Bought by
Cannon Odette and Odette Cannon Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2010
Sold by
Mayfield Charles Steven
Bought by
Cannon Odette and Odette Cannon Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Cannon Odette
Bought by
Cannon Odette and Odette Cannon Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nix Laura F | $187,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Cannon Odette | -- | None Available | |
| Cannon Odette | -- | None Available | |
| Cannon Odette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nix Laura F | $123,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,478 | $224,735 | $72,105 | $152,630 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $216,010 | $69,306 | $146,704 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $211,776 | $67,948 | $143,828 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $207,624 | $66,616 | $141,008 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $205,496 | $65,933 | $139,563 |
| 2019 | $2,338 | $201,468 | $64,641 | $136,827 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $197,519 | $63,375 | $134,144 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $193,647 | $62,133 | $131,514 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $189,851 | $60,915 | $128,936 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $187,000 | $60,000 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $107,670 | $39,751 | $67,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map