Estimated Value: $458,000 - $508,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3738 Rhinestone Cir, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $480,746, approximately $255 per square foot. 3738 Rhinestone Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Copper Hills Elementary School, Matheson Junior High School, and Cyprus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Fatur Christopher and Ela Erlith
Bought by
Romine Camille Alexandra and Romine Anthony Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,150
Outstanding Balance
$426,562
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Fatur Christopher
Bought by
Fatur Christopher and Vidal Ela Erlith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Levenson Shannon
Bought by
Fatur Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,110
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Sandoval Kenneth J and Sandoval Gina R
Bought by
Levenson Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,250
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Mangum Alma Robert and Mangum Marlyn
Bought by
Sandoval Kenneth J and Sandoval Gina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,150
Interest Rate
7.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romine Camille Alexandra | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Fatur Christopher | -- | Accommodation | |
| Fatur Christopher | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Levenson Shannon | -- | First American Title | |
| Sandoval Kenneth J | -- | -- | |
| Mangum Alma Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romine Camille Alexandra | $434,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Fatur Christopher | $352,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Levenson Shannon | $122,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Kenneth J | $80,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,187 | $446,900 | $113,000 | $333,900 |
| 2024 | $3,187 | $424,200 | $104,700 | $319,500 |
| 2023 | $3,187 | $399,000 | $100,700 | $298,300 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $389,600 | $98,700 | $290,900 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $295,100 | $75,900 | $219,200 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $259,500 | $69,400 | $190,100 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $230,600 | $65,500 | $165,100 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $212,400 | $65,500 | $146,900 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $197,100 | $65,500 | $131,600 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $178,900 | $62,400 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $162,700 | $76,100 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $156,200 | $73,800 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map