Estimated Value: $428,000 - $456,261
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7796 Molly Dr, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $442,565, approximately $417 per square foot. 7796 Molly Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Copper Hills Elementary School, Matheson Junior High School, and Cyprus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2000
Sold by
Utah & Salt Lake Canal Company
Bought by
Young Donald L and Young Cathy T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Celebrity Builders Inc
Bought by
Young Donald L and Young Cathy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Donald L | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Young Donald L | -- | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Donald L | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $442,200 | $104,500 | $337,700 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $396,900 | $96,700 | $300,200 |
| 2023 | $3,018 | $385,200 | $93,100 | $292,100 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $379,200 | $91,200 | $288,000 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $318,200 | $70,200 | $248,000 |
| 2020 | $2,783 | $280,900 | $64,100 | $216,800 |
| 2019 | $2,614 | $260,300 | $60,500 | $199,800 |
| 2018 | $2,436 | $240,800 | $60,500 | $180,300 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $224,400 | $60,500 | $163,900 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $198,300 | $57,700 | $140,600 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $167,300 | $70,400 | $96,900 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $160,500 | $68,200 | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map