NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $470,000 - $521,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,412 Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2021

Last sale price $380,000 $269 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,896 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

Welcome home, wonderful neighborhood with tree lined streets and friendly neighbors.
3 bedroom home with a office/den/man cave attached to the master bedroom.
Corian kitchen counters, pantry, wood blinds, neutral tile and carpet.
The back yard is awaiting your inspiration and ideas. Raised garden beds for you to plant your vegetables. Garage has overhead storage as well as a few wood storage cabinets.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Felton

Exclusive Properties of Arizona License #BR114788000 Listed on: 04/16/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Kramer Knutson

Remark Real Estate LLC License #BR682804000

Remark Real Estate LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,525

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 6,050

HOA Fees

  • $78 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,412 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 6,050 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 460
  • Assessor Parcel Number 309-23-460

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Higley Groves Association, Phone Number (480) 813-6788

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,525

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

6,050 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$78 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley and Elliot
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 78.33
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2017
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: HIGLEY GROVES
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 269.12
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 235.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1412.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Dirt Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Community Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 235.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Higley Groves
  • Phone: 480-813-6788
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 175.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Higley Groves
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Higley Groves
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-813-6788
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Highland Elementary School
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6050.0
  • Parcel #: 309-23-460

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Shea

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1525.0
  • Tax Book Number: 309.00
  • Tax Lot: 460
  • Tax Map Number: 23.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Wright Robert and Wright Family Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Knutson Trust and Knutson
Current Estimated Value
$492,894

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2021
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
2.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Pearce Russell Colten and Pearce Holli L
Bought by
Deroule John E and Deroule Lara A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,050
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Pearce Russell Colten and Pearce Holli L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,450
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Knutson Trust $495,000 None Listed On Document
Wright Robert W $380,000 Infinity Title Agency
Deroule John E $139,000 Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Pearce Russell Colten $117,646 First American Title
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Deroule John E $132,050
Previous Owner Pearce Russell Colten $117,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Sold $380,000 +2.7% $269 / Sq Ft
04/17/2021 04/17/21 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2021 04/16/21 For Sale $369,900 -- $262 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,799 $20,168 -- --
2024 $1,822 $19,208 -- --
2023 $1,822 $33,450 $6,690 $26,760
2022 $1,772 $24,770 $4,950 $19,820
2021 $1,827 $23,310 $4,660 $18,650
2020 $1,525 $21,630 $4,320 $17,310
2019 $1,403 $19,720 $3,940 $15,780
2018 $1,361 $18,010 $3,600 $14,410
2017 $1,314 $16,830 $3,360 $13,470
2016 $1,332 $16,400 $3,280 $13,120
2015 $1,238 $16,160 $3,230 $12,930
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6222958

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 309-23-460

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.