3739 Eileen Rd Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $223,755 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3739 Eileen Rd, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $226,689, approximately $214 per square foot. 3739 Eileen Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Indian Riffle Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Shouse Sandra S and Shouse Scott
Bought by
Daboiku Tinuade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,150
Outstanding Balance
$180,571
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Hanger Myra J
Bought by
Hanger Myra J and Shouse Sandra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daboiku Tinuade | $195,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Hanger Myra J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daboiku Tinuade | $189,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,654 | $57,190 | $18,580 | $38,610 |
| 2024 | $3,550 | $57,190 | $18,580 | $38,610 |
| 2023 | $3,550 | $57,190 | $18,580 | $38,610 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $44,360 | $14,400 | $29,960 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $44,360 | $14,400 | $29,960 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $44,360 | $14,400 | $29,960 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $40,720 | $14,400 | $26,320 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $40,720 | $14,400 | $26,320 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $40,720 | $14,400 | $26,320 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $35,580 | $14,400 | $21,180 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $35,580 | $14,400 | $21,180 |
| 2014 | $2,086 | $35,580 | $14,400 | $21,180 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,590 | $14,440 | $24,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map