3821 Eileen Rd Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $311,928
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3821 Eileen Rd, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $295,232, approximately $145 per square foot. 3821 Eileen Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Indian Riffle Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Ferree Patricia J
Bought by
Luthman Investments Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,875
Outstanding Balance
$44,129
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$251,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Kalter Michael D
Bought by
Ferree Patricia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Kalter Jack L
Bought by
Kalter Jack L and The Jack L Kalter Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Kalter Jack L and Kalter Patricia
Bought by
Kalter Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luthman Investments Properties Llc | $74,500 | Hallmark Title | |
| Ferree Patricia J | -- | Attorney | |
| Kalter Jack L | -- | None Available | |
| Kalter Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luthman Investments Properties Llc | $55,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,692 | $89,020 | $18,580 | $70,440 |
| 2024 | $4,330 | $89,020 | $18,580 | $70,440 |
| 2023 | $4,330 | $89,020 | $18,580 | $70,440 |
| 2022 | $5,520 | $69,050 | $14,400 | $54,650 |
| 2021 | $5,113 | $69,050 | $14,400 | $54,650 |
| 2020 | $5,128 | $69,050 | $14,400 | $54,650 |
| 2019 | $3,784 | $44,990 | $14,400 | $30,590 |
| 2018 | $3,804 | $44,990 | $14,400 | $30,590 |
| 2017 | $3,512 | $44,990 | $14,400 | $30,590 |
| 2016 | $3,257 | $39,190 | $14,400 | $24,790 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $39,190 | $14,400 | $24,790 |
| 2014 | $2,363 | $39,190 | $14,400 | $24,790 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,170 | $14,440 | $23,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map