374 Capdevilla Lolo, MT 59847
Lolo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Capdevilla, Lolo, MT 59847 and is currently estimated at $464,977, approximately $447 per square foot. 374 Capdevilla is a home located in Missoula County with nearby schools including Lolo Elementary School, Lolo Middle School, and Sentinel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $447,700 | $144,772 | $302,928 |
| 2024 | $4,220 | $364,600 | $111,966 | $252,634 |
| 2023 | $4,087 | $364,600 | $111,966 | $252,634 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $240,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $240,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,957 | $225,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,941 | $225,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $196,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $196,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $191,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,493 | $191,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,350 | $99,958 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map