374 E 7th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $477,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 E 7th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $345,064, approximately $339 per square foot. 374 E 7th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Tully Brandon Patrick
Bought by
Tully Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,464
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$273,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Tully Brandon Patrick and Tully Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,594
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tully Patricia Ann | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Tully Brandon Patrick | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Va | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $62,251 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tully Patricia Ann | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Tully Brandon Patrick | $74,594 | |
| Closed | Tully Brandon Patrick | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,017 | $324,800 | $95,000 | $229,800 |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $303,780 | $87,080 | $216,700 |
| 2023 | $2,663 | $287,300 | $77,400 | $209,900 |
| 2022 | $2,454 | $271,880 | $48,380 | $223,500 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $194,970 | $37,470 | $157,500 |
| 2020 | $2,067 | $167,030 | $35,730 | $131,300 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $152,710 | $32,510 | $120,200 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $135,190 | $27,090 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $123,970 | $23,870 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $111,900 | $28,000 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $1,492 | $104,300 | $25,000 | $79,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,300 | $25,000 | $79,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map