374 Helsam Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $713,917
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Helsam Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $646,479, approximately $561 per square foot. 374 Helsam Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Giron Jaime E and Giron Gilma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,590
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Navarrette Roberto
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Magana Juan
Bought by
Navarrette Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2003
Sold by
Burrola Angelina
Bought by
Magana Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Oropeza Reuben D and Oropeza Teresa M
Bought by
Magana Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2002
Sold by
Oropeza Reuben D and Oropeza Teresa M
Bought by
Oropeza Reuben D and Oropeza Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Oropeza Reuben D and Oropeza Teresa M
Bought by
Oropeza Reuben D and Oropeza Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Oropeza Reuben D and Oropeza Teresa M
Bought by
Oropeza Reuben D and Oropeza Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Oropeza Reuben D and Oropeza Teresa M
Bought by
Oropeza Reuben D and Oropeza Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Reuben Oropeza
Bought by
Oropeza Reuben D and Oropeza Teresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giron Jaime E | $185,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $244,720 | None Available | |
| Navarrette Roberto | $515,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Magana Juan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Magana Juan | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Oropeza Reuben D | -- | -- | |
| Oropeza Reuben D | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Oropeza Reuben D | -- | -- | |
| Oropeza Reuben D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Oropeza Reuben D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giron Jaime E | $182,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarrette Roberto | $63,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarrette Roberto | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magana Juan | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oropeza Reuben D | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oropeza Reuben D | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Oropeza Reuben D | $19,000 | |
| Closed | Magana Juan | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,540 | $238,217 | $119,110 | $119,107 |
| 2024 | $3,540 | $233,547 | $116,775 | $116,772 |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $228,968 | $114,485 | $114,483 |
| 2022 | $3,392 | $224,479 | $112,240 | $112,239 |
| 2021 | $3,365 | $220,078 | $110,039 | $110,039 |
| 2020 | $3,318 | $217,822 | $108,911 | $108,911 |
| 2019 | $3,254 | $213,552 | $106,776 | $106,776 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $209,366 | $104,683 | $104,683 |
| 2017 | $3,093 | $205,262 | $102,631 | $102,631 |
| 2016 | $3,035 | $201,238 | $100,619 | $100,619 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $198,216 | $99,108 | $99,108 |
| 2014 | $2,896 | $194,334 | $97,167 | $97,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map