Seller's Agent in 2014
Christopher Frederick
Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty
(216) 210-7653
58 in this area
682 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $178,000
This home is located at 374 High St, Elyria, OH 44035 since 23 July 2014 and is currently estimated at $146,573, approximately $100 per square foot. This property was built in 1920. 374 High St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Westwood Middle School, Elyria High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty License #426983 Listed on: 07/23/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Melanie Graczyk
Deleted Agent License #2002014302
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickoloff Beni | $28,900 | Multiple | |
| Firstmerit Bank Na | $34,000 | None Available | |
| Besozzi John C | -- | Midland Title | |
| Besozzi John C | $71,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Besozzi John C | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Besozzi John C | $67,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | Sold | $28,900 | 0.0% | $20 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2014 08/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2014 07/23/14 | For Sale | $28,900 | -- | $20 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,214 | $44,993 | $11,925 | $33,068 |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $17,777 | $6,430 | $11,347 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $17,777 | $6,430 | $11,347 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $17,777 | $6,430 | $11,347 |
| 2020 | $963 | $14,840 | $5,370 | $9,470 |
| 2019 | $957 | $14,840 | $5,370 | $9,470 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $14,840 | $5,370 | $9,470 |
| 2017 | $1,195 | $17,850 | $10,730 | $7,120 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $17,850 | $10,730 | $7,120 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $17,850 | $10,730 | $7,120 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $25,020 | $10,730 | $14,290 |
| 2013 | $1,438 | $25,020 | $10,730 | $14,290 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Christopher Frederick
Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty
(216) 210-7653
58 in this area
682 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Melanie Graczyk
Deleted Agent
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3639130
APN: 06-24-026-107-046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.