374 Mingo Way Lathrop, CA 95330
East Lathrop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $470,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
818
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Mingo Way, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $365,876, approximately $447 per square foot. 374 Mingo Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lathrop Elementary School, Lathrop High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Kirby Dean A
Bought by
D Kirby 2024 Trust and Kirby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Hernandez Anthony
Bought by
Kirby Dean and Kirby Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,200
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D Kirby 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirby Dean | $64,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kirby Dean | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $98,354 | $30,734 | $67,620 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $96,427 | $30,132 | $66,295 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $94,538 | $29,542 | $64,996 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $92,685 | $28,963 | $63,722 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $90,869 | $28,396 | $62,473 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $89,938 | $28,105 | $61,833 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $88,175 | $27,554 | $60,621 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $86,447 | $27,014 | $59,433 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $84,753 | $26,485 | $58,268 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $83,092 | $25,966 | $57,126 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $80,240 | $25,075 | $55,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map