K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Koleen Rosenberg
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $339,811 - $380,000
One Level Living at its Finest in this Magnificent Twin Home on a Spectacular Private Lot w/expanded patio & yd space. Beautiful Cent Isl Kit w/Bayed ID, Grt Rm/DR share see-thru Fplc to lovely Sun Rm, Owner's BR has W/I Closet & Lux BA, Sec Sys, New Roof
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Koleen Rosenberg
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 08/13/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Donna McKoskey
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Charlotte M | $242,018 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Binek Sharon K | $245,206 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Charlotte M | $187,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2014 10/30/14 | Sold | $234,900 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2014 10/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2014 08/13/14 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,528 | $339,100 | $70,200 | $268,900 |
| 2023 | $4,528 | $316,000 | $70,200 | $245,800 |
| 2022 | $3,886 | $309,000 | $70,200 | $238,800 |
| 2021 | $3,524 | $259,600 | $70,200 | $189,400 |
| 2020 | $4,086 | $252,900 | $70,200 | $182,700 |
| 2019 | $3,896 | $270,400 | $29,300 | $241,100 |
| 2018 | $3,822 | $252,600 | $29,300 | $223,300 |
| 2017 | $3,298 | $242,100 | $29,300 | $212,800 |
| 2016 | $3,344 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,622 | $222,100 | $29,300 | $192,800 |
| 2014 | $2,758 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Koleen Rosenberg
Edina Realty, Inc.
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Donna McKoskey
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4658214
APN: 17-29-22-32-0082
Ask me questions while you tour the home.