3740 Bailey Ave Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $54,000 - $72,663
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$28/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3740 Bailey Ave, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $63,332, approximately $27 per square foot. 3740 Bailey Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Powell Middle School, Lanier High School, and New Hope Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $8,231 | $1,170 | $7,061 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $8,148 | $1,170 | $6,978 |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $8,148 | $1,170 | $6,978 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $8,148 | $1,170 | $6,978 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $8,148 | $1,170 | $6,978 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $7,946 | $1,170 | $6,776 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $7,946 | $1,170 | $6,776 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $7,892 | $1,170 | $6,722 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $7,892 | $1,170 | $6,722 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $7,892 | $1,170 | $6,722 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $7,701 | $1,170 | $6,531 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $7,701 | $1,170 | $6,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map