3740 Ramsdell Ave La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $999,000 - $1,151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,145
Sq Ft
$924/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3740 Ramsdell Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,058,456, approximately $924 per square foot. 3740 Ramsdell Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Crescenta Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Posso Lisa C
Bought by
Lisa C Posso 2022 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Posso Lisa C and Chavez Lisa C
Bought by
Posso Lisa C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Posso Tony F
Bought by
Posso Lisa C and Chavez Lisa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1993
Sold by
Liao Frank Yun Lung and Liao Mei Fan
Bought by
Posso Tony F and Chavez Lisa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,150
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa C Posso 2022 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Posso Lisa C | -- | -- | |
| Posso Lisa C | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Posso Tony F | $177,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Posso Lisa C | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Posso Tony F | $168,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,507 | $300,811 | $228,254 | $72,557 |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $294,914 | $223,779 | $71,135 |
| 2023 | $3,432 | $289,133 | $219,392 | $69,741 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $283,465 | $215,091 | $68,374 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $277,908 | $210,874 | $67,034 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $269,667 | $204,620 | $65,047 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $264,380 | $200,608 | $63,772 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $254,116 | $192,819 | $61,297 |
| 2015 | $2,724 | $250,300 | $189,923 | $60,377 |
| 2014 | $2,707 | $245,398 | $186,203 | $59,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map