3740 S Lowe Ave Chicago, IL 60609
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3740 S Lowe Ave, Chicago, IL 60609 and is currently estimated at $457,781, approximately $420 per square foot. 3740 S Lowe Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including McClellan Elementary School, Bridgeport Catholic Academy - South Campus, and St Gabriel Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Trentz Mary T
Bought by
Marquette Bank and Trust #17675
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquette Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,123 | $35,000 | $16,219 | $18,781 |
| 2024 | $3,123 | $35,000 | $16,219 | $18,781 |
| 2023 | $3,140 | $29,000 | $13,094 | $15,906 |
| 2022 | $3,140 | $29,000 | $13,094 | $15,906 |
| 2021 | $2,990 | $28,999 | $13,094 | $15,905 |
| 2020 | $3,085 | $25,061 | $13,094 | $11,967 |
| 2019 | $3,076 | $28,159 | $13,094 | $15,065 |
| 2018 | $3,029 | $28,159 | $13,094 | $15,065 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $22,958 | $10,416 | $12,542 |
| 2016 | $3,741 | $22,958 | $10,416 | $12,542 |
| 2015 | $3,263 | $22,958 | $10,416 | $12,542 |
| 2014 | $3,326 | $22,327 | $8,928 | $13,399 |
| 2013 | $3,241 | $22,327 | $8,928 | $13,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map