3741 Spear Ave Arcata, CA 95521
Estimated Value: $377,651 - $529,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,645
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3741 Spear Ave, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $446,663, approximately $271 per square foot. 3741 Spear Ave is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Pacific Union Elementary School, Arcata High School, and Trillium Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Bolsinger Marla Jo
Bought by
Bolsinger Marla Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolsinger Marla Jo | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bolsinger Marla Jo | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $75,940 | $19,108 | $56,832 |
| 2024 | $910 | $74,452 | $18,734 | $55,718 |
| 2023 | $909 | $72,993 | $18,367 | $54,626 |
| 2022 | $903 | $71,562 | $18,007 | $53,555 |
| 2021 | $898 | $70,159 | $17,654 | $52,505 |
| 2020 | $796 | $69,440 | $17,473 | $51,967 |
| 2019 | $784 | $68,080 | $17,131 | $50,949 |
| 2018 | $737 | $66,746 | $16,796 | $49,950 |
| 2017 | $725 | $65,438 | $16,467 | $48,971 |
| 2016 | $713 | $64,156 | $16,145 | $48,011 |
| 2015 | $700 | $63,193 | $15,903 | $47,290 |
| 2014 | $690 | $61,956 | $15,592 | $46,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map