3742 Marwick Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,548 - $877,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$1,066/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3742 Marwick Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $844,387, approximately $1,066 per square foot. 3742 Marwick Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Lozano Cory
Bought by
Nagao Owen K and Nagao Adeluisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagao Owen K | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Nagao Owen K | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,402 | $344,680 | $304,141 | $40,539 |
| 2024 | $4,402 | $337,923 | $298,178 | $39,745 |
| 2023 | $4,327 | $331,298 | $292,332 | $38,966 |
| 2022 | $4,061 | $324,802 | $286,600 | $38,202 |
| 2021 | $3,980 | $318,434 | $280,981 | $37,453 |
| 2019 | $3,920 | $308,991 | $272,648 | $36,343 |
| 2018 | $3,773 | $302,933 | $267,302 | $35,631 |
| 2016 | $3,466 | $291,172 | $256,923 | $34,249 |
| 2015 | $3,327 | $286,799 | $253,064 | $33,735 |
| 2014 | $3,306 | $281,182 | $248,107 | $33,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map