Seller's Agent in 2021
Beverly Arnold
Vanguard Properties
(925) 788-8516
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,720,000 - $4,187,000
Finally, a rare opportunity to own a classic Happy Valley rancher on one of the most coveted streets! Seamlessly blending indoor - outdoor living and emblematic of California Dreamin', this sprawling ranch style home exudes comfort and style with a distinct nod toward mid-century grace. The "one of a kind" gourmet kitchen, informal dining area and family room look out to the resort like backyard. Kitchen features include a 6-burner Wolf gas stove top, Sub-Zero refrigerator, dual Dacor ovens, Miele dishwasher, honed granite counters and island with seating. The family room and dining area are framed by built-ins, fireplace and large windows out to the pool and patio. The backyard is an entertainer's dream with a gorgeous pool & Shamu shelf, hot tub, fire pit, outdoor TV, built-in BBQ and refrigerator.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vanguard Properties License #01154860 Listed on: 03/31/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Out Of Area Non Member
Bay East Aor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trotter Matthew A | $3,650,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Delaplane Jason T | -- | None Available | |
| Delaplane Thomas M | -- | None Available | |
| Delaplane Jason T | $887,500 | None Available | |
| Delaplane Jason T | $887,500 | None Available | |
| Delaplane Thomas M | $2,300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Byrne Joseph Wm | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Byrne Joseph Wm | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Byrne Joseph Wm | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trotter Matthew A | $2,372,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $3,650,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2021 05/13/21 | Sold | $3,650,000 | +1.5% | $1,012 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2021 04/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | For Sale | $3,595,000 | -- | $997 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,049 | $3,950,875 | $3,084,930 | $865,945 |
| 2024 | $43,558 | $3,873,408 | $3,024,442 | $848,966 |
| 2023 | $43,558 | $3,797,460 | $2,965,140 | $832,320 |
| 2022 | $42,899 | $3,723,000 | $2,907,000 | $816,000 |
| 2021 | $19,945 | $1,659,615 | $1,092,136 | $567,479 |
| 2019 | $19,535 | $1,610,393 | $1,059,744 | $550,649 |
| 2018 | $18,846 | $1,578,817 | $1,038,965 | $539,852 |
| 2017 | $18,523 | $1,547,861 | $1,018,594 | $529,267 |
| 2016 | $18,186 | $1,517,512 | $998,622 | $518,890 |
| 2015 | $17,696 | $1,494,718 | $983,622 | $511,096 |
| 2014 | $17,548 | $1,465,440 | $964,355 | $501,085 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Beverly Arnold
Vanguard Properties
(925) 788-8516
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Kelly Crawford
Vanguard Properties
(925) 998-5599
6 in this area
219 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Out Of Area Non Member
Bay East Aor
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40943366
APN: 245-032-006-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.