NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $496,476 - $580,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,110 Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3742 Taft St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $540,619, approximately $487 per square foot. 3742 Taft St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Cuellar Rosa L
Bought by
Family Trust and Cuellar
Current Estimated Value
$540,619

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Cuellar Rosa Linda
Bought by
Cuellar Rosa Linda

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Cuellar Rosa L
Bought by
Cuellar Rosa L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Morell Patrick
Bought by
Cuellar Rosa and Lopez Francisca Flores

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,007
Interest Rate
8.53%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Cuellar Rosa L -- None Available
Cuellar Rosa $75,500 Gateway Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cuellar Rosa Linda $100,000
Previous Owner Cuellar Rosa $75,007
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,434 $127,436 $63,718 $63,718
2023 $1,434 $122,490 $61,245 $61,245
2022 $1,402 $120,090 $60,045 $60,045
2021 $1,398 $117,734 $62,794 $54,940
2020 $1,388 $116,528 $62,151 $54,377
2019 $1,362 $114,244 $60,933 $53,311
2018 $1,337 $112,005 $59,738 $52,267
2017 $1,424 $109,810 $58,567 $51,243
2016 $1,233 $107,658 $57,419 $50,239
2015 $1,215 $106,043 $56,557 $49,486
2014 $1,204 $103,967 $55,450 $48,517
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.