J
Seller's Agent in 2017
John Schwartz
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $511,000
Great location near Dekalb Peachtree Airport. New Flooring, updated plumbing, new water heater. Main level has 2 bedrooms and one bathroom recently renovated. Upstairs is a large bonus room and storage area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Schwartz
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #DUP Listed on: 03/30/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
NON-MLS NMLS
Non FMLS Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poulos Andrew P | $145,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poulos Andrew P | $137,254 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2017 01/27/17 | Sold | $145,000 | -35.6% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2016 08/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2016 07/29/16 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -6.3% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2016 07/20/16 | Price Changed | $240,000 | 0.0% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2016 07/20/16 | For Sale | $240,000 | -12.7% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2016 05/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2016 03/30/16 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $246 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,618 | $140,520 | $74,800 | $65,720 |
| 2024 | $6,175 | $135,800 | $74,800 | $61,000 |
| 2023 | $6,175 | $138,200 | $74,800 | $63,400 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
John Schwartz
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Tara Brooks
The Real Estate Group of Georgia
(678) 316-9307
51 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
NON-MLS NMLS
Non FMLS Member
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5667388
APN: 18-270-01-042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.