3743 N Drexel Ave Indianapolis, IN 46218
Forest Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3743 N Drexel Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218 and is currently estimated at $156,667, approximately $110 per square foot. 3743 N Drexel Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, Washington Irving School 14, and Anna Brochhausen School 88.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $105,000 | $5,300 | $99,700 |
| 2024 | $804 | $82,800 | $5,300 | $77,500 |
| 2023 | $804 | $90,700 | $5,300 | $85,400 |
| 2022 | $824 | $90,100 | $5,300 | $84,800 |
| 2021 | $471 | $60,100 | $5,300 | $54,800 |
| 2020 | $458 | $57,400 | $2,100 | $55,300 |
| 2019 | $416 | $51,800 | $2,100 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $444 | $54,400 | $2,100 | $52,300 |
| 2017 | $378 | $51,400 | $2,100 | $49,300 |
| 2016 | $360 | $51,400 | $2,100 | $49,300 |
| 2014 | $266 | $46,700 | $2,100 | $44,600 |
| 2013 | $267 | $46,700 | $2,100 | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map