3744 S 20th St Milwaukee, WI 53221
Morgandale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3744 S 20th St, Milwaukee, WI 53221 and is currently estimated at $241,896, approximately $240 per square foot. 3744 S 20th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, La Escuela Fratney, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Koceja Dawn M and Koceja-Harrell Dawn
Bought by
Harrell Mark and Koceja-Harrell Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Fieber Robert W and Fieber Joan M
Bought by
Koceja Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,900
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrell Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Koceja Dawn M | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koceja Dawn M | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,970 | $189,200 | $13,300 | $175,900 |
| 2023 | $3,875 | $164,000 | $13,300 | $150,700 |
| 2022 | $3,590 | $164,000 | $13,300 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $3,499 | $145,200 | $13,300 | $131,900 |
| 2020 | $3,541 | $145,200 | $13,300 | $131,900 |
| 2019 | $2,681 | $98,200 | $13,300 | $84,900 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $98,200 | $13,300 | $84,900 |
| 2017 | $3,788 | $92,700 | $11,600 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $2,351 | $89,500 | $11,600 | $77,900 |
| 2015 | $2,415 | $89,500 | $11,600 | $77,900 |
| 2014 | $2,655 | $95,800 | $11,600 | $84,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,800 | $11,600 | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map