3744 W Leland Ave Chicago, IL 60625
Albany Park Neighborhood
--
Bed
4
Baths
5,992
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 3744 W Leland Ave, Chicago, IL 60625. 3744 W Leland Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Haugan Elementary School, Roosevelt High School, and ASPIRA Haugan Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,850 | $76,001 | $15,313 | $60,688 |
| 2024 | $12,850 | $76,001 | $15,313 | $60,688 |
| 2023 | $12,504 | $64,000 | $12,250 | $51,750 |
| 2022 | $12,504 | $64,000 | $12,250 | $51,750 |
| 2021 | $12,240 | $64,000 | $12,250 | $51,750 |
| 2020 | $8,913 | $42,973 | $6,343 | $36,630 |
| 2019 | $9,266 | $49,395 | $6,343 | $43,052 |
| 2018 | $9,108 | $49,395 | $6,343 | $43,052 |
| 2017 | $10,145 | $50,345 | $5,687 | $44,658 |
| 2016 | $9,616 | $50,345 | $5,687 | $44,658 |
| 2015 | $8,775 | $50,345 | $5,687 | $44,658 |
| 2014 | $9,042 | $55,103 | $5,250 | $49,853 |
| 2013 | $8,718 | $55,103 | $5,250 | $49,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map