Seller's Agent in 2025
Ron Larson
Coldwell Banker Realty
(707) 292-7277
39 in this area
157 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $999,697 - $1,127,000
Located in the serene and highly desirable Fountaingrove neighborhood, 3746 Doverton offers a peaceful retreat that's just around the corner from Rincon Ridge Park. This meticulously designed Veev home combines cutting-edge technology with sustainable craftsmanship, redefining modern living. Eco-friendly High-Performance Surface (HPS) walls ensure exceptional durability and low maintenance, while smart innovations like room-specific HVAC, solar panels, wiring for two EV chargers, and a Tesla Powerwall provide unmatched efficiency and convenience. The heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen featuring sleek cabinetry, a wine fridge, a coffee bar, and a pantry. A large, solid-surface island is perfect for meal prep and entertaining. Black aluminum framed windows and customizable LED lighting enhance the home's contemporary aesthetic. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the kitchen, great room, and outdoor spaces, creating a perfect environment for relaxation and gatherings. Upstairs, unwind in the luxurious primary suite or enjoy the cozy family room. Every detail of this precision-engineered home is thoughtfully designed to deliver comfort, sophistication, and innovation, making it a perfect sanctuary in this exclusive Santa Rosa community.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01294928 Listed on: 04/25/2025
Co-Listed By
Bryan Jacobs
zdefault Office License #01129660
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Xiaoming | $1,049,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Wall To Wall California Llc | $292,500 | Lennar Title | |
| Christensen Chris | $540,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Radzins Uldis | -- | None Available | |
| Radzins Uldis M | -- | None Available | |
| Radzins Uldis M | $599,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Rothmuller Kenneth L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rothmuller Kenneth L | $525,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Rothmuller Kenneth L | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Shelton Michael R | $723,636 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Xiaoming | $786,666 | |
| Previous Owner | Radzins Uldis M | $299,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rothmuller Kenneth L | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rothmuller Kenneth L | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelton Michael R | $318,400 | |
| Closed | Shelton Michael R | $39,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Sold | $1,048,888 | 0.0% | $356 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | For Sale | $1,048,888 | +258.6% | $356 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | Sold | $292,500 | 0.0% | $39 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | For Sale | $292,500 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,362 | $292,500 | $292,500 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,093 | $267,722 | $267,722 | -- |
| 2023 | $3,093 | $262,473 | $262,473 | -- |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $257,327 | $257,327 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $252,282 | $252,282 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $249,696 | $249,696 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $244,800 | $244,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,830 | $165,583 | $165,583 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,641 | $584,418 | $162,337 | $422,081 |
| 2016 | $8,595 | $572,959 | $159,154 | $413,805 |
| 2015 | $8,388 | $564,354 | $156,764 | $407,590 |
| 2014 | $7,985 | $553,300 | $153,694 | $399,606 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ron Larson
Coldwell Banker Realty
(707) 292-7277
39 in this area
157 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Bryan Jacobs
zdefault Office
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Yijie Wang
Heritage Realty
(707) 799-7858
3 in this area
10 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brian Flinn
Christopherson Properties
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325037736
APN: 173-460-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.