Seller's Agent in 2024
Bill Byrd
Luxe Places International Real
(415) 559-5660
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $876,000 - $1,156,000
Much loved home. Legacy Home by award winning Christopherson Builders. Built in 2021. Located in the very desirable Deer Meadows Community of Fountaingrove area in Santa Rosa! This two story home boasts approx. 1975 sq. ft. with 4 bedrooms & 3 full bathrooms. Main level offers a large, spacious great room with an island kitchen with stainless appliances, warm living room with fireplace & Dining area with sliding glass doors that lead out to a large backyard, that also offers a covered patio area (approx. 200 sq.ft.) for year round outdoor living and entertaining. There is also a bedroom and full bathroom with a stall shower on the main level. Upstairs boasts a spacious Master Suite with walk-in closet boasting built in closet organizers, twin sinks, and a large shower. Two more large bedrooms, bathroom with shower over tub & large laundry room. Seller upgraded garage, with built-in cabinets, floor & EV station in garage (Cost 19k). Here is your opportunity to own this amazing home with amazing karma. Your new 'Home Sweet Home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Luxe Places International Real License #01100559 Listed on: 11/20/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John And Susan Murphy Trust | $1,135,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Rsp 1 Llc | $235,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Shami Mitri Mitri | $885,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sierra Asset Partners Llc | $806,684 | First American Title Co | |
| Kircher Aimee | -- | None Available | |
| Kircher Aimee | -- | None Available | |
| Heller Aimee | -- | -- | |
| Heller Aimee | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Heller Jon | -- | -- | |
| Heller Jon | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Heller Jon | $830,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mateus Rui V | $665,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Groman John M | $447,400 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Sparkman Janice G | -- | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shami Mitri Mitri | $485,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heller Jon | $622,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mateus Rui V | $532,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Groman John M | $402,600 | |
| Closed | Heller Jon | $124,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2024 04/19/24 | Sold | $1,135,000 | -2.7% | $575 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2024 03/28/24 | Price Changed | $1,167,000 | -0.8% | $591 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2024 03/20/24 | Price Changed | $1,177,000 | -1.8% | $596 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2024 03/07/24 | Price Changed | $1,199,000 | -1.6% | $607 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2024 03/04/24 | Price Changed | $1,219,000 | -0.8% | $617 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2024 02/07/24 | Price Changed | $1,229,000 | -1.6% | $622 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2023 12/04/23 | Price Changed | $1,249,000 | -3.6% | $632 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2023 11/20/23 | For Sale | $1,295,000 | +27.7% | $656 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2021 12/13/21 | Sold | $1,014,000 | 0.0% | $513 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/13/2021 12/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/13/2021 12/13/21 | For Sale | $1,014,000 | -- | $513 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,811 | $688,530 | $424,965 | $263,565 |
| 2024 | $12,063 | $1,050,804 | $343,332 | $707,472 |
| 2023 | $12,063 | $1,030,200 | $336,600 | $693,600 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $239,700 | $239,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $235,000 | $235,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $244,000 | $244,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $253,000 | $253,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,925 | $261,000 | $261,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,127 | $887,400 | $346,800 | $540,600 |
| 2016 | $11,773 | $852,000 | $231,000 | $621,000 |
| 2015 | $11,352 | $829,000 | $225,000 | $604,000 |
| 2014 | $9,843 | $729,000 | $198,000 | $531,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Bill Byrd
Luxe Places International Real
(415) 559-5660
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Amy Sawday Kramer
Compass
(707) 246-5072
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brian Flinn
Christopherson Properties
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Stephanie Pile
Christopherson Properties
(707) 486-8727
17 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 323926249
APN: 173-460-034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.