3746 Potter St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3746 Potter St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $473,752, approximately $400 per square foot. 3746 Potter St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Richard Fulwiler Loving Trust
Bought by
Carpenter Jack V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Jack V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,185 | $266,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,120 | $258,350 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,120 | $250,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,797 | $243,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,505 | $236,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,521 | $229,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,299 | $222,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,958 | $210,065 | $0 | $0 |