3747 Birch St Ventura, CA 93003
College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,000 - $1,230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$1,141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3747 Birch St, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $1,026,861, approximately $1,140 per square foot. 3747 Birch St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2013
Sold by
Wallace David H and Wallace Mary P
Bought by
Wallace David H and Wallace Mary P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,458
Interest Rate
2.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$990,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Wallace David H and Wallace Mary P
Bought by
Wallace David H and Wallace Mary P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Wallace David H and Wallace Mary P
Bought by
Damar Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Wallace David H and Wallace Mary P
Bought by
Wallace David H and Wallace Mary P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Wallace David H and Wallace Mary P
Bought by
Wallace David H and Wallace Mary P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Wallace David H and Wallace Mary P
Bought by
Wallace David H and Wallace Mary P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Wallace David H and Wallace Mary P
Bought by
Wallace David H and Wallace Mary P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Jillson C P Trust and J Johnson L
Bought by
Jillson Charles Paul and Jillson Jeanette R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace David H | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wallace David H | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wallace David H | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace David H | -- | None Available | |
| Damar Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wallace David H | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wallace David H | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Wallace David H | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Wallace David H | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Wallace David H | -- | -- | |
| Jillson Charles Paul | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace David H | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace David H | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace David H | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,943 | $360,545 | $235,146 | $125,399 |
| 2024 | $3,943 | $353,476 | $230,535 | $122,941 |
| 2023 | $3,899 | $346,546 | $226,015 | $120,531 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $339,751 | $221,583 | $118,168 |
| 2021 | $3,567 | $333,090 | $217,239 | $115,851 |
| 2020 | $3,535 | $329,676 | $215,012 | $114,664 |
| 2019 | $3,471 | $323,213 | $210,797 | $112,416 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $316,876 | $206,664 | $110,212 |
| 2017 | $3,353 | $310,663 | $202,612 | $108,051 |
| 2016 | $3,295 | $304,573 | $198,640 | $105,933 |
| 2015 | $3,243 | $300,000 | $195,657 | $104,343 |
| 2014 | $3,198 | $294,125 | $191,825 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map