Estimated Value: $117,000 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3747 E Polk Loop, Monon, IN 47959 and is currently estimated at $134,000, approximately $129 per square foot. 3747 E Polk Loop is a home with nearby schools including North White Elementary School, North White Middle School, and North White Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $563 | $69,300 | $6,100 | $63,200 |
| 2024 | $295 | $31,800 | $6,100 | $25,700 |
| 2023 | $289 | $29,200 | $6,100 | $23,100 |
| 2022 | $240 | $22,300 | $6,100 | $16,200 |
| 2021 | $247 | $22,300 | $6,100 | $16,200 |
| 2020 | $293 | $23,000 | $6,100 | $16,900 |
| 2019 | $284 | $23,000 | $6,100 | $16,900 |
| 2018 | $258 | $21,300 | $6,100 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $267 | $20,900 | $6,100 | $14,800 |
| 2016 | $236 | $20,000 | $6,100 | $13,900 |
| 2014 | $238 | $22,000 | $6,100 | $15,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map