3780 E Bailey Rd Monticello, IN 47960
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $431,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3780 E Bailey Rd, Monticello, IN 47960 and is currently estimated at $376,313, approximately $204 per square foot. 3780 E Bailey Rd is a home with nearby schools including North White Elementary School, North White Middle School, and North White Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $274,800 | $86,100 | $188,700 |
| 2024 | $666 | $232,800 | $86,100 | $146,700 |
| 2023 | $615 | $200,900 | $86,100 | $114,800 |
| 2022 | $466 | $180,600 | $72,900 | $107,700 |
| 2021 | $159 | $105,900 | $10,600 | $95,300 |
| 2020 | $159 | $100,700 | $10,600 | $90,100 |
| 2019 | $159 | $94,300 | $9,900 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $159 | $90,700 | $9,900 | $80,800 |
| 2017 | $160 | $90,000 | $9,900 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $52 | $76,200 | $8,000 | $68,200 |
| 2014 | $80 | $82,900 | $15,700 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map