$1,045,000
$30K PRICE DROP

3747 E Roberta Dr Orange, CA 92869

Estimated payment $5,877/month

Total Views 1,912
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,158 Sq Ft
$902 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Upgraded affordable 4-bedroom Home located in s Cul De Sac street. Beautiful large paver driveway (holds 4 cars) surrounded by private lush greenery with front sidewalks. Block wall exterior fencing surrounding by large back yard with development potential for an ADU. A nearby neighbor recently finished their ADU. Bermuda lawns are auto irrigated and plants have drip system. Tesla solar system on roof with power purchase agreement. HVAC heating and air conditioning. Walking distance to La Veta Park, and shopping which includes Starbucks, In n Out, 24hour fitness, and grocery. Also close to Irvine Park and Peters Canyon. Perfect location for Chapman College students if used as rental as well. Short Easy Access to freeways (55, 22, 5) and toll roads off east Chapman. Enjoy the Orange Circle (2.8 miles) with their many eating and drinking establishments. Also important the house also comes with 200amp service panel, tankless water heater, dual pane windows, walking distance to McPherson Magnet School for math, science and technology.

Listing Agent

Stephen Hoffman

Oak Ranch Realty Brokerage Email: shtrout@gmail.com License #01069288 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,014 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

• Craftsman Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,158 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Overhead Utilities
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more
  • Property is near park

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 65
  • Tax Tract Number 3463
  • Assessor Parcel Number 09447114
  • $405 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,014 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 09447114
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1158.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Block Walls, Copper Plumbing Full, Stone Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Accessibility Features: 32 Inch Or More Wide Doors
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors, Insulated Doors
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 902.42
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Utility Room, All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Family Room, Primary Bathroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Tinted Windows, Insulated Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Bathtub, Remodeled
  • Room Kitchen Features: Stone Counters, Granite Counters

• Roof: Asphalt
  • Construction Materials: Stone Veneer, Stucco, Drywall Walls

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway - Brick, Direct Garage Access, Garage - Single Door, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Site
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Tankless Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Water Line to Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned, 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Solar, Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup

• Middle Or Junior School: Santiago
  • Elementary School #2: JORDAN
  • High School2: ELMOD2

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Cul-De-Sac, Lot 6500-9999, Landscaped, Rectangular Lot, Utilities - Overhead, Level, Sprinklers Timer, Park Nearby, Front Yard, Sprinkler System, Back Yard, Lawn, Sprinklers In Rear, Value In Land
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6014.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1381
  • Latitude Manual: 33.78359300

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6014.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 65
  • Tax Tract Number: 3463
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 405.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,652 $218,036 $142,026 $76,010
2024 $2,652 $213,761 $139,241 $74,520
2023 $2,591 $209,570 $136,511 $73,059
2022 $2,538 $205,461 $133,834 $71,627
2021 $2,471 $201,433 $131,210 $70,223
2020 $2,448 $199,368 $129,865 $69,503
2019 $2,420 $195,459 $127,318 $68,141
2018 $2,384 $191,627 $124,822 $66,805
2017 $2,292 $187,870 $122,374 $65,496
2016 $2,249 $184,187 $119,975 $64,212
2015 $2,216 $181,421 $118,173 $63,248
2014 $2,169 $177,868 $115,858 $62,010
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $1,045,000 0.0% $902 / Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $1,045,000 0.0% $902 / Sq Ft
01/27/2012 01/27/12 Rented $2,500 +4.2% --
01/27/2012 01/27/12 Under Contract -- -- --
12/14/2011 12/14/11 For Rent $2,400 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26097794

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 094-471-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.