3748 Eclipse Dr Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3748 Eclipse Dr, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $468,809, approximately $266 per square foot. 3748 Eclipse Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cimarron Elementary School, Cactus Magnet Academy, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Morales Vincente and Morales Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,450
Outstanding Balance
$8,309
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$460,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Bellas Carmen
Bought by
Federalnational Mtg Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Vincente | $84,000 | -- | |
| Federalnational Mtg Assn | $104,699 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Vincente | $81,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,025 | $136,780 | $27,348 | $109,432 |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $134,099 | $26,812 | $107,287 |
| 2023 | $2,769 | $131,471 | $26,287 | $105,184 |
| 2022 | $2,673 | $128,894 | $25,772 | $103,122 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $126,367 | $25,267 | $101,100 |
| 2019 | $2,533 | $122,620 | $24,518 | $98,102 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $120,217 | $24,038 | $96,179 |
| 2017 | $69 | $117,861 | $23,567 | $94,294 |
| 2016 | $2,339 | $115,551 | $23,105 | $92,446 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $113,816 | $22,758 | $91,058 |
| 2014 | $2,295 | $111,588 | $22,313 | $89,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map