3811 Eclipse Dr Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3811 Eclipse Dr, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $463,971, approximately $364 per square foot. 3811 Eclipse Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cimarron Elementary School, Cactus Magnet Academy, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Cabrera Jaime
Bought by
Cabrera Susana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Cabrera Susana
Bought by
Cabrera Susana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Cabrera Jaime
Bought by
Gomez Susana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Urbina Carlos
Bought by
Gomez Susana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Urbina Cindy
Bought by
Urbina Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Skirvin John
Bought by
Urbina Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Skirvin John and Skirvin Glenna
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Foster Peter W
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Susana | -- | Transunion Title & Escrow Of | |
| Cabrera Susana | -- | Transunion Title & Escrow Of | |
| Gomez Susana | -- | -- | |
| Gomez Susana | $290,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Urbina Carlos | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Urbina Carlos | $158,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Skirvin John | $68,500 | First American | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $130,113 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cabrera Susana | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Cabrera Susana | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Gomez Susana | $58,000 | |
| Open | Gomez Susana | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Urbina Carlos | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,378 | $404,211 | $194,715 | $209,496 |
| 2024 | $6,013 | $396,287 | $190,898 | $205,389 |
| 2023 | $6,053 | $388,517 | $187,155 | $201,362 |
| 2022 | $5,784 | $380,900 | $183,486 | $197,414 |
| 2021 | $4,994 | $316,500 | $152,300 | $164,200 |
| 2019 | $4,371 | $272,900 | $131,500 | $141,400 |
| 2018 | $4,015 | $244,000 | $117,600 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $184,000 | $88,700 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | $2,902 | $161,000 | $77,600 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | $2,931 | $161,000 | $77,600 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map