3748 Marwick Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,287 - $883,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$1,061/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3748 Marwick Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $840,322, approximately $1,061 per square foot. 3748 Marwick Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Duncan Steven and Duncan Susan
Bought by
Duncan Steven A and Duncan Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Duncan Steven A and Duncan Susan K
Bought by
Duncan Steven and Duncan Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Steven A | -- | None Available | |
| Duncan Steven | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Duncan Steven | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,955 | $129,310 | $72,976 | $56,334 |
| 2024 | $1,955 | $126,776 | $71,546 | $55,230 |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $124,292 | $70,144 | $54,148 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $121,856 | $68,769 | $53,087 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $119,468 | $67,421 | $52,047 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $115,926 | $65,422 | $50,504 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $113,654 | $64,140 | $49,514 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $111,427 | $62,883 | $48,544 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $109,243 | $61,650 | $47,593 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $107,603 | $60,724 | $46,879 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $105,496 | $59,535 | $45,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map