3749 4th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55409
Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,545 - $510,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3749 4th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55409 and is currently estimated at $443,386, approximately $179 per square foot. 3749 4th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Justice Page Middle School, Washburn High School, and Cosmos Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Seak Ho and Chea Sopheap
Bought by
Seak Phalla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Seak Ho
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Fernandez Rosa L and Bermeo Juan M
Bought by
Zuniga Marcelo A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Mathwig Troy and Mathwig Melissa
Bought by
Bermeo Juan M and Fernandez Rosa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seak Phalla | -- | None Available | |
| Seak Ho | $67,000 | -- | |
| Zuniga Marcelo A | $365,000 | -- | |
| Bermeo Juan M | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,135 | $278,000 | $69,000 | $209,000 |
| 2023 | $3,824 | $293,000 | $59,000 | $234,000 |
| 2022 | $3,659 | $279,000 | $52,000 | $227,000 |
| 2021 | $4,433 | $264,000 | $36,000 | $228,000 |
| 2020 | $4,795 | $318,500 | $27,600 | $290,900 |
| 2019 | $4,507 | $318,500 | $18,400 | $300,100 |
| 2018 | $4,036 | $289,500 | $18,400 | $271,100 |
| 2017 | $3,930 | $242,500 | $16,700 | $225,800 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $209,500 | $16,700 | $192,800 |
| 2015 | $3,323 | $199,000 | $16,700 | $182,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,500 | $23,900 | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map