3749 Hackett Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $990,886 - $1,060,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3749 Hackett Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,038,722, approximately $586 per square foot. 3749 Hackett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Cubberley K-8, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Hambelton Jimme L and Hambelton Beth R
Bought by
Hambelton Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hambelton Family Trust | -- | Williamson & Gentilini | |
| Hambelton Jimme L | -- | Williamson & Gentilini |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,695 | $349,303 | $222,242 | $127,061 |
| 2024 | $4,695 | $342,455 | $217,885 | $124,570 |
| 2023 | $4,617 | $335,741 | $213,613 | $122,128 |
| 2022 | $4,338 | $329,159 | $209,425 | $119,734 |
| 2021 | $4,245 | $322,706 | $205,319 | $117,387 |
| 2019 | $4,182 | $313,136 | $199,230 | $113,906 |
| 2018 | $4,028 | $306,997 | $195,324 | $111,673 |
| 2016 | $3,698 | $295,079 | $187,741 | $107,338 |
| 2015 | $3,552 | $290,647 | $184,921 | $105,726 |
| 2014 | $3,530 | $284,954 | $181,299 | $103,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map