375 Cherry Dr Pasadena, CA 91105
San Rafael Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,289,000 - $1,787,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Cherry Dr, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $1,549,112, approximately $697 per square foot. 375 Cherry Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Rafael Elementary, Blair High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
First Church Of The Nazarene
Bought by
Charles Cyril L and Charles Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,800
Interest Rate
8.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Balazs Valeria M and Valeria M Balazs Living Trust
Bought by
First Church Of The Nazarene Of Pasadena
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Cyril L | $272,000 | Title Land Company Inc | |
| First Church Of The Nazarene Of Pasadena | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Charles Cyril L | $244,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,496 | $462,287 | $369,840 | $92,447 |
| 2024 | $5,496 | $453,224 | $362,589 | $90,635 |
| 2023 | $5,449 | $444,338 | $355,480 | $88,858 |
| 2022 | $5,265 | $435,626 | $348,510 | $87,116 |
| 2021 | $5,048 | $427,085 | $341,677 | $85,408 |
| 2019 | $4,865 | $414,420 | $331,544 | $82,876 |
| 2018 | $4,903 | $406,295 | $325,044 | $81,251 |
| 2016 | $4,723 | $390,520 | $312,423 | $78,097 |
| 2015 | $4,672 | $384,655 | $307,731 | $76,924 |
| 2014 | $4,581 | $377,121 | $301,703 | $75,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map