NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $6,438,000 - $14,440,399

6 Beds
9 Baths
8,985 Sq Ft
$1,145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2018

Last sale price $7,100,000 $790 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $64,186 / mo

236 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled
  • Private Pool
  • Waterfront
  • Beacon Cove Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Golf Course View
  • Outdoor Living Area

About This Home

As of March 2018

Palatial custom built coastal style waterfront estate home in the prestigious Golfing and Boating community of Admirals Cove. This stunning 8985 sq ft home built by BeachLen features 6 bedrooms 7.2 baths a flex room with wet bar boasts top of the line everything. Open Chef's kitchen with 2 island food prep station, custom cabinets, Thermadore appliances, marble floors that are all open to fabulous family room. Grand master suite with lavish marble bath, and awesome waterway views. Open and bright family room stunning gas fire place that open to spectacular summer kitchen for hours of enjoyment. Impact windows and doors, 4 car garage, resort style infinity edge pool & patio, protected dock for large yacht. This home has architectural flair with tons of unique touches.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Thomson

Waterfront Properties & Club C License #0465514 Listed on: 06/26/2017

Waterfront Properties & Club C

Last Buyer's Agent

Traci DeGeorge

Douglas Elliman License #3287716

Douglas Elliman

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $31,320

Year Built

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 21,468 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $721 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • Golf Course
  • Canal

Interior Spaces

  • 8,985 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30434118070005530

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$31,320

Year Built

Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

HOA Fees

$721 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Admirals Cove Entrance is located off Alternated A1A between Indiantown Road and Donald Ross. Make Right on Clipper Lane and a Right in Eagle.
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 7
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 8985.0
  • Stories: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 721.0
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • MembershipFee: 175000.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jupiter

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 30434118070005530
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.49
  • Lot Size: 224ft X 115ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21344.4
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 31320.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2017
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
375 Eagle Dr Llc
Bought by
Zulman Richard and Richard Zulman Revocable Trust
Seller's Agent
Robert Thomson
Waterfront Properties & Club C
Buyer's Agent
Traci DeGeorge
Douglas Elliman
List Price
$8,500,000
Sold Price
$7,100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,400,000
-16.47%
Current Estimated Value
$10,291,466

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,191,466
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.67%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2013
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Honigman Aaron B
Bought by
375 Eagle Drive Llc
Seller's Agent
Lori Schacter LLC
Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
Buyer's Agent
Darren Goldstein
Virtual Global Realty Palm Bea
List Price
$3,595,000
Sold Price
$2,500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,095,000
-30.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
40.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zulman Richard $6,577,175 Assured Title Agcy
375 Eagle Drive Llc $2,500,000 Premier Title Company Ltd
Honigman Daniel M $1,595,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/28/2018 03/28/18 Sold $7,100,000 -16.5% $790 / Sq Ft
02/26/2018 02/26/18 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2017 06/26/17 For Sale $8,500,000 +240.0% $946 / Sq Ft
03/09/2015 03/09/15 Sold $2,500,000 -30.5% $345 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/07/2015 02/07/15 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2013 02/27/13 For Sale $3,595,000 -- $496 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $102,943 $6,256,093 -- --
2024 $102,943 $6,079,779 -- --
2023 $101,863 $5,902,698 $0 $0
2022 $102,297 $5,730,775 $0 $0
2021 $101,935 $5,563,859 $0 $0
2020 $102,135 $5,487,040 $1,656,000 $3,831,040
2019 $106,001 $5,620,090 $1,980,000 $3,640,090
2018 $106,142 $5,749,644 $1,769,352 $3,980,292
2017 $31,320 $1,662,730 $1,653,600 $9,130
2016 $30,329 $1,568,430 $0 $0
2015 $53,267 $2,658,029 $0 $0
2014 $51,103 $2,491,744 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10345702

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 30-43-41-18-07-000-5530

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.