NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $7,534,000 - $14,499,528

5 Beds
8 Baths
8,270 Sq Ft
$1,274/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 19, 2023

Last sale price $17,750,000 $2,146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $77,683 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Gated Community
  • Canal View
  • Beacon Cove Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Waterfront
  • Outdoor Living Area

About This Home

As of April 2023

BRAND NEW CUSTOM WATERFRONT HOME! WATER VIEWS from almost every room. Located in the Exclusive Guard Gated Community of Admirals Cove.
Situated on a quiet cul-de sac with 190' of WaterFrontage. Home features: 8,270 SgFt U/A, 5BR, Office, Wine Wall, Theater, Elevator. Lavish master suites on first floor. Wide plank imported hardwood floors throughout.
The gourmet chefs kitchen features beautiful cabinetry, top of the line appliance including 2 Miele refrigerators, Miele stove, double over, Coffee bar, oversized pantry. Step outside to a BREATHTAKING resort style backyard with expansive Loggia, full summer kitchen, Top of the line everything! Kalamazoo grill, Fireplace, Euro edge infinity pool & spa, Fire pit. New floating dock to accom large yacht. PHOTOS COMING SOON. COMPLETION DATE APPROX 4/2023 PARTIALLY FURNISHED with all brand new high end furniture from Italy and Restoration Hardware. Quick access to the intracoastal. No fixed bridges. AMENITIES: Required golf membership purchase conveys all the first class amenities of Admirals Cove including two spectacular clubhouses, 45 holes of golf, 5 restaurants, 63 slip marina with floating docks, Yacht Club, 13 har-tru tennis courts, Pickle Ball, state of the art fitness, brand new spa, salon and men's barber shop, and kids club.
CLOSE TO PALM BEACH AIRPORT.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Hutchins

Douglas Elliman Jupiter License #3315602 Listed on: 03/03/2023

Douglas Elliman Jupiter

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Frankel

Admirals Cove Realty Co Inc License #455952

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $66,402

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • Waterfront
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R1

HOA Fees

  • $875 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • Canal
  • Pool

Interior Spaces

  • 8,270 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Partially Furnished

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Gas Range
  • Ice Maker
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30434118070005510

Est. Annual Taxes

$66,402

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$875 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Alt A1A to Admirals Cove Blvd, Right on Clipper Dr then right on Eagle Dr.
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Living Area: 8270.0
  • Stories: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Security: Gated Community
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 875.0
  • Community Features: Gated
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • MembershipFee: 225.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 30434118070005510
  • Lot Size: 25,587
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 66402.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2023
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Aiello Benjamin
Bought by
Casa 6 Revocable Trust
Seller's Agent
Donna Hutchins
Douglas Elliman Jupiter
Buyer's Agent
Thomas Frankel
Admirals Cove Realty Co Inc
List Price
$18,500,000
Sold Price
$17,750,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$750,000
-4.05%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$10,538,843

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,211,157
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-15.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Aiello Benjamin
Bought by
Edward Franklin Depew Revocable Living Trust and Carol J Depew Revocable Living Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2020
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Mcgould Sean and 2007 Rainbows End
List Price
$11,000,000
Sold Price
$9,900,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,100,000
-10%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Gold Marianne and Gold Florida Residence Trust 2
Bought by
2007 Rainbows End Non Gst Exempt Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Casa 6 Revocable Trust $17,750,000 None Listed On Document
Edward Franklin Depew Revocable Living Trust $6,300,000 None Listed On Document
Aiello Benjamin $9,900,000 Counselors Title Company Llc
2007 Rainbows End Non Gst Exempt Trust -- Attorney
Preston John -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/19/2023 04/19/23 Sold $17,750,000 -4.1% $2,146 / Sq Ft
03/20/2023 03/20/23 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2023 03/03/23 For Sale $18,500,000 +86.9% $2,237 / Sq Ft
05/19/2021 05/19/21 Sold $9,900,000 -10.0% $1,158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/19/2021 04/19/21 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2020 06/26/20 For Sale $11,000,000 -- $1,286 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $247,232 $15,471,690 -- --
2024 $247,232 $14,531,027 -- --
2023 $74,661 $4,070,000 $0 $0
2021 $64,705 $3,543,102 $0 $0
2020 $64,826 $3,494,183 $0 $0
2019 $64,190 $3,415,624 $0 $0
2018 $61,194 $3,351,937 $0 $0
2017 $61,239 $3,282,994 $0 $0
2016 $61,558 $3,215,469 $0 $0
2015 $63,144 $3,193,117 $0 $0
2014 $64,087 $3,167,775 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10870648

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 30-43-41-18-07-000-5500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.