375 Entrada Dr Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $577,894 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Entrada Dr, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $607,724, approximately $495 per square foot. 375 Entrada Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Rose Ferrero Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Trujillo Jose
Bought by
Trujillo Jose and Villanueva Sandra Haro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Trujillo Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,100
Outstanding Balance
$114,869
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$492,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2007
Sold by
Ortega Salvador R and Ortega Aurora D
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
South County Homes Ii
Bought by
Ortega Salvador R and Ortega Aurora D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,850
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Trujillo Jose | $199,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Trujillo Jose | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $445,000 | Accommodation | |
| Ortega Salvador R | $144,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trujillo Jose | $179,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Salvador R | $146,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,082 | $251,227 | $113,620 | $137,607 |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $246,302 | $111,393 | $134,909 |
| 2023 | $2,792 | $241,473 | $109,209 | $132,264 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $236,739 | $107,068 | $129,671 |
| 2021 | $2,735 | $232,098 | $104,969 | $127,129 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $229,719 | $103,893 | $125,826 |
| 2019 | $2,631 | $225,215 | $101,856 | $123,359 |
| 2018 | $2,667 | $220,800 | $99,859 | $120,941 |
| 2017 | $2,573 | $216,471 | $97,901 | $118,570 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $212,228 | $95,982 | $116,246 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $209,041 | $94,541 | $114,500 |
| 2014 | $2,410 | $204,948 | $92,690 | $112,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map