375 N Polk St Eugene, OR 97402
Whiteaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,669 - $591,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 N Polk St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $557,417, approximately $312 per square foot. 375 N Polk St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Earp Thomas Jacqueline T
Bought by
Earp Thomas Jacqueline T and Earp Thomas Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earp Thomas Jacqueline T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,250 | $218,139 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,197 | $211,786 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,197 | $205,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,922 | $199,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,684 | $193,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,697 | $187,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,570 | $182,228 | $0 | $0 |