375 Ocean Blvd Unit 8 Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $930,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Ocean Blvd Unit 8, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $790,679, approximately $465 per square foot. 375 Ocean Blvd Unit 8 is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Kelly Properties Llc
Bought by
Wdk Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Billewicz Lillian and Billewicz Carpenter T
Bought by
Davis S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Curley Fred
Bought by
Sea Curl Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Kelly Warren
Bought by
Kelly Props Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Bank New York Mellon T
Bought by
Spaneas Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,600
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property