375 Rick Oshay Rd Whitefish, MT 59937
Estimated Value: $835,453 - $1,178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Rick Oshay Rd, Whitefish, MT 59937 and is currently estimated at $939,863, approximately $883 per square foot. 375 Rick Oshay Rd is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including L.A. Muldown School, Whitefish Middle School, and Whitefish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Boyum Daniel L
Bought by
Boyum Dniel L and Boyum Kellie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyum Dniel L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940 | $904,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,805 | $610,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,003 | $610,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $384,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $384,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $358,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $358,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,656 | $323,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,251 | $323,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $304,100 | $0 | $0 |